Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Alumni List

Mostafizur Rahman

Mostafizur Rahman

Senior Lecturer, Bheramara College

Mostafizur Rahman
Designation: Senior Lecturer, Bheramara College
Engr. A. F. M. Shahen Shah

Engr. A. F. M. Shahen Shah

Researcher in YTU and Senior Member in IEEE

Engr. A. F. M. Shahen Shah
Student Id: 061-19-371
Batch: 9th
Passing Year: 2019
Organization: Yildiz Technical University (YTU) Istanbul, Turkey. And IEEE, USA.
Designation: Researcher in YTU and Senior Member in IEEE
Phone No: +905318353379
Email: sshah@ieee.org
Engr. Md. Zahirul Islam

Engr. Md. Zahirul Islam

Assistant Professor, ETE, DIU

Engr. Md. Zahirul Islam
Designation: Assistant Professor, ETE, DIU
Tasnuva Ali

Tasnuva Ali

Assistant Professor, ETE, DIU

Tasnuva Ali
Designation: Assistant Professor, ETE, DIU
Ferdosh Alam

Ferdosh Alam

Managing Director

Ferdosh Alam
Student Id: 102-19-1247
Batch: 22nd
Organization: Atova Technology Ltd.
Designation: Managing Director
Phone No: 8801673603132
Email: ferdosh.epon@hotmail.com
SK. Mustafizur Rahman

SK. Mustafizur Rahman

Service Operation Specialist Engineer

SK. Mustafizur Rahman
Student Id: 062-19-433
Batch: 10th
Organization: Banglalink digital communication
Designation: Service Operation Specialist Engineer
Phone No: +8801678702661
Email: tanzim.masood@gmail.com
Mohammad ibrahim Sarker

Mohammad ibrahim Sarker

Research professor

Mohammad ibrahim Sarker
Student Id: 093-19-1183
Batch: 20th
Passing Year: 2014
Designation: Research professor
Phone No: +34612564988
Email: Ibrahim.sarker@uah.es
Sandip Datta

Sandip Datta

Head of Network Operations

Sandip Datta
Student Id: 052-19-250
Batch: 7th
Passing Year: 2009
Organization: Cel Telecom Limited (IGW)
Designation: Head of Network Operations
Phone No: +8801712-372330
Email: sandip5252@gmail.com
Md Al Emran

Md Al Emran

Senior DevOps engineer

Md Al Emran
Student Id: 061-19-351
Batch: 9th
Passing Year: 2019
Organization: Bongo solution
Designation: Senior DevOps engineer
Phone No: +8801787694392
Email: emran.4987@gmail.com
S.M Nafiur Rahman

S.M Nafiur Rahman

Deputy Manager

S.M Nafiur Rahman
Student Id: 061-19-347
Batch: 9th
Passing Year: 2019
Organization: ADN Telecom Ltd.
Designation: Deputy Manager
Phone No: +8801614623487
Email: nafi.sagor@yahoo.com
A S M Shaem

A S M Shaem

Operations specialist

A S M Shaem
Student Id: 082-19-912
Batch: 16th
Passing Year: 2012
Organization: Systemair sverige AB
Designation: Operations specialist
Phone No: +46760708489
Email: shaem.alcatel.lucent@gmail.com
Jitendra Kumar Sarkar

Jitendra Kumar Sarkar

Head of Operations

Jitendra Kumar Sarkar
Student Id: 061-19-322
Batch: 9th
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Azmiry_Aim High Co,.Ltd
Designation: Head of Operations
Phone No: +959262767883
Email: jitendra.azmiry@gmail.com
Md Ashikur Rahman

Md Ashikur Rahman

Cyber Security Analyst

Md Ashikur Rahman
Student Id: 071-19-654
Batch: 12th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Wipro Ltd
Designation: Cyber Security Analyst
Phone No: +8801709651235
Email: ashik.bcl@gmail.co
Engr Md Farukh Hossain

Engr Md Farukh Hossain

Senior Executive

Engr Md Farukh Hossain
Student Id: 052-19-276
Batch: 7th
Passing Year: 2009
Organization: Teletalk Bangladesh Ltd
Designation: Senior Executive
Phone No: +8801550156265
Email: farukh.hossain@teletalk.com.bd
Md.Tanzim Bin Masood

Md.Tanzim Bin Masood

Operation Specialist Engineer

Md.Tanzim Bin Masood
Student Id: 062-19-433
Batch: 9th
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Banglalink digital communication
Designation: Operation Specialist Engineer
Phone No: +8801678702661
Email: tanzim.masood@gmail.com
Md. Safayetul Islam

Md. Safayetul Islam

Manager, Network & Security Solutions

Md. Safayetul Islam
Student Id: 063-19-474
Batch: 11th
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Open Communication Ltd.
Designation: Manager, Network & Security Solutions
Phone No: +8801675265208
Email: shipu_y03@yahoo.com
Badal Chandra Ghosh

Badal Chandra Ghosh

Assistant manager

Badal Chandra Ghosh
Student Id: 081-19-877
Batch: 5th
Passing Year: 2012
Organization: Link3 Technologies Ltd.
Designation: Assistant manager
Phone No: +8801787667076
Email: badalnet@gmail.com
Md Abdullah-Al-Mamun

Md Abdullah-Al-Mamun

Assistant manager IT

Md Abdullah-Al-Mamun
Student Id: 082-19-906
Batch: 6th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Energypac Power Generation limited
Designation: Assistant manager IT
Phone No: +8801671777930
Email: mamun082@gmail.com
Md. Nafis Shadikur Rahman

Md. Nafis Shadikur Rahman

Deputy manager

Md. Nafis Shadikur Rahman
Student Id: 062-19-423
Batch: 10th
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Summit Communications Ltd.
Designation: Deputy manager
Phone No: +8801718231650
Email: nafisshadik@yahoo.com
Afsana Nadia

Afsana Nadia

Officer-ICT

Afsana Nadia
Student Id: 071-19-636
Batch: 12th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: BASIC Bank Ltd.
Designation: Officer-ICT
Phone No: +8801913852186
Email: neelnokkhotro@gmai.com
Nayem Hossen

Nayem Hossen

Technical Team Leader (IT)

Nayem Hossen
Student Id: 091-19-1059
Batch: 18th
Passing Year: 2013
Organization: Sailor By Epyllion Group
Designation: Technical Team Leader (IT)
Phone No: +8801717254184
Email: nayem1059@gmail.com
Sadia Shahnewaz

Sadia Shahnewaz

Relationship Manager

Sadia Shahnewaz
Student Id: 092-19-1122
Batch: 19th
Passing Year: 2017
Organization: The City Bank Ltd
Designation: Relationship Manager
Phone No: +8801703982939
Email: sadia.shahnewaz@gmail.com
Kazi Talim

Kazi Talim

Senior System Engineer

Kazi Talim
Student Id: 121-19-1376
Batch: 27th
Passing Year: 2016
Organization: Summit Communications Limited
Designation: Senior System Engineer
Phone No: +8801741302136
Email: kazitalim@gmail.com
Shamim Ahmed

Shamim Ahmed

Head of Technical BTS Communications Ltd.

Shamim Ahmed
Student Id: 032-19-111
Batch: 1st
Passing Year: 2007
Organization: Mir Telecom Group Ltd.
Designation: Head of Technical BTS Communications Ltd.
Phone No: +8801755631838
Email: shamim@gfclbd.com
S. M. Sabbir Ahmed

S. M. Sabbir Ahmed

Assistant Manager (MIS)

S. M. Sabbir Ahmed
Student Id: 032-19-115
Batch: 1st
Passing Year: 2007
Organization: Social Development Foundation (SDF)
Designation: Assistant Manager (MIS)
Phone No: +8801791983910
Email: sabbir115@gmail.com
Nasrin Akter

Nasrin Akter

Manager

Nasrin Akter
Student Id: 072-19-675
Batch: 13th
Passing Year: 2012
Organization: Reve Systems
Designation: Manager
Phone No: +8801913217189
Email: nipa.ete@gmail.com
Md. Abu Saleh

Md. Abu Saleh

Deputy Manager

Md. Abu Saleh
Student Id: 072-19-707
Batch: 13th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: LR Telecom Ltd
Designation: Deputy Manager
Phone No: +8801915972010
Email: abusalehete@gmail.com
Md. Arafat Nazmul

Md. Arafat Nazmul

Deputy Manager

Md. Arafat Nazmul
Student Id: 043-19-179
Batch: 5th
Passing Year: 2008
Organization: Fiber@Home Ltd.
Designation: Deputy Manager
Phone No: +8801847102207
Email: alomelo.araf@gmail.com
Md. Monjurul Islam

Md. Monjurul Islam

Senior Technical Engineer.

Md. Monjurul Islam
Student Id: 072-19-724
Batch: 13th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Wicresoft Co. Ltd.
Designation: Senior Technical Engineer.
Phone No: +8613020092322
Email: monjurul724@yahoo.com
Major Al Maimun

Major Al Maimun

Technical Head, Kuwait Army

Major Al Maimun
Student Id: 043-19-165
Passing Year: 2008
Designation: Technical Head, Kuwait Army