Textile Engineering

Alumni List

Tanvir Ahmed Chowdhury

Tanvir Ahmed Chowdhury

Assistant Professor, TE, DIU

Tanvir Ahmed Chowdhury
Designation: Assistant Professor, TE, DIU
Sumon Mozumder

Sumon Mozumder

Assistant Professor, TE, DIU

Sumon Mozumder
Designation: Assistant Professor, TE, DIU
Aftab Hossain

Aftab Hossain

Lecturer (Senior Scale), DIU

Aftab Hossain
Designation: Lecturer (Senior Scale), DIU
Alamgir Hossain

Alamgir Hossain

Lecturer

Alamgir Hossain
Student Id: 061-23-181
Batch: 2
Passing Year: 2009
Organization: Daffodil International University
Designation: Lecturer
Phone No: 01922788272
Email: alamgir588@daffodilvarsity.edu.bd
Office Address:

102 Sukrabad, Mirpur Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka

Md. Mominur Rahman

Md. Mominur Rahman

Assistant Professor

Md. Mominur Rahman
Student Id: 061-23-192
Batch: 2
Passing Year: 2009
Organization: Daffodil International University
Designation: Assistant Professor
Phone No: 01645761766
Email: mrahman@daffodilvarsity.edu.bd
Office Address:

102, Sukrabad, Mirpur Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1207

Avijite kumar kundu

Avijite kumar kundu

AGM (Laundry Operation)

Avijite kumar kundu
Student Id: 071-23-340
Batch: 5 th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Bitopi group
Designation: AGM (Laundry Operation)
Phone No: 01728165860
Email: avijite.kumar@bitopibd.com
Office Address:

AEPZ,Narayangonj

Sajib Bawali

Sajib Bawali

Sr.Executive

Sajib Bawali
Student Id: 103-23-2183
Batch: 16
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Pakiza Knit Composite Ltd.
Designation: Sr.Executive
Phone No: 01719502391
Email: rp.sajib@gmail.com
Md. Shajib Hossen

Md. Shajib Hossen

Sr.officer

Md. Shajib Hossen
Student Id: 121-23-3002
Batch: 20
Passing Year: 2015
Organization: Ananta group
Designation: Sr.officer
Phone No: +8801915350255
Email: shajibdiu@gmail.com
Office Address:

Nayabari,kanchpur, Narayanganj

Shahjahan Badsha Rony

Shahjahan Badsha Rony

Executive

Shahjahan Badsha Rony
Student Id: 132-23-3542
Batch: 24th
Passing Year: 2017
Organization: TRZ Group
Designation: Executive
Phone No: 01762832660
Email: badsha3542@gnail.com
Office Address:

Gacha road, Gazipur

Md Ahsan Habib Chowdhury Saurav

Md Ahsan Habib Chowdhury Saurav

Chairman

Md Ahsan Habib Chowdhury Saurav
Student Id: 113-23-2670
Batch: 19th
Passing Year: 2015
Organization: ASH Apparels ltd
Designation: Chairman
Phone No: 01722807336
Email: ah.saurav98@gmai.com
Office Address:

38.Shukorabad Dhanmondi Dhaka

Ali Rayhan Sarkar

Ali Rayhan Sarkar

Sr. Officer

Ali Rayhan Sarkar
Student Id: 123-23-3268
Batch: 22
Passing Year: 2016
Organization: Hop Lun (BD) Ltd.
Designation: Sr. Officer
Phone No: 01684649461
Email: alirayhansarkar3268@diu.edu.bd
Md Zahidul Islam Sobuj

Md Zahidul Islam Sobuj

Trainee Merchandiser

Md Zahidul Islam Sobuj
Student Id: 133-23-3680
Batch: 25
Passing Year: 2018
Organization: Wan-G Intl' (H.K.) Ltd
Designation: Trainee Merchandiser
Phone No: 01858156959
Email: zahidabdullah3680@gmail.com
Office Address:

Road-6,House-13.house building , uttara

H M Mabrukh Bhuiyan

H M Mabrukh Bhuiyan

Sr. Officer

H M Mabrukh Bhuiyan
Student Id: 103-23-2076
Batch: 16th
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Jamuna Apparels Limited
Designation: Sr. Officer
Phone No: +8801918182554
Email: mabrukhhossain92@gmai.com
Office Address:

Planning and Co-ordinaton  94/95(Old),46(New),Tongi I/A, Gazipur

Hasanur Rahman

Hasanur Rahman

Officer

Hasanur Rahman
Student Id: 121-23-2824
Batch: 20th
Passing Year: 2015
Organization: Metro Knitting & Dyeing Mills LTD
Designation: Officer
Phone No: 01744414246
Email: hrrobin92@gmail.com
Office Address:

Ramarbug, Kutubpur, Fatullah, Narayangonj.

Md. Shakil Mahmud

Md. Shakil Mahmud

Sr. Executive

Md. Shakil Mahmud
Student Id: 111-23-2286
Batch: 17th
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Alif Group
Designation: Sr. Executive
Phone No: 01723336993
Email: diushakil@gmail.com
Office Address:

Asulia, saver

Ebad Khandaker

Ebad Khandaker

Manager-CIT

Ebad Khandaker
Student Id: 101-23-1911
Batch: 14
Passing Year: 2013
Organization: Liz Fashion ind. Ltd
Designation: Manager-CIT
Phone No: 01676329460
Email: ebad.ni@yahoo.com
Office Address:

Safipur, kaliakoir, Gazipur 

Md. Mijanur Rahman

Md. Mijanur Rahman

Sr. Executive-IE

Md. Mijanur Rahman
Student Id: 121-23-2909
Batch: 20th
Passing Year: 2015
Organization: Utah Knitting & Dyeing Ltd.
Designation: Sr. Executive-IE
Phone No: 01762738885
Email: mijanur2909@gmail.com
Office Address:

Monipur, Hotapara, Gazipur

Md. Muaz Hossain

Md. Muaz Hossain

Assistant Merchandiser

Md. Muaz Hossain
Student Id: 153-23-4509
Batch: 31th
Passing Year: 2018
Organization: Mahmud Group
Designation: Assistant Merchandiser
Phone No: 01912380475
Email: muaz23-4509@diu.edu.bd
Office Address:

House 25, Road 10, Sector : 6 Uttara  Dhaka, Bangladesh 1230 

Ashraful Islam

Ashraful Islam

Merchandiser

Ashraful Islam
Student Id: 111-23-2514
Batch: 17th
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Present Textile BD
Designation: Merchandiser
Phone No: 01719461056
Email: ashraf.preston@gmail.com
Office Address:

Baridhara DOHS, Dhaka - 1212

Md. Abdullah Al Mamun

Md. Abdullah Al Mamun

Trainee Merchandiser

Md. Abdullah Al Mamun
Student Id: 151-23-4173
Batch: 29th
Passing Year: 2019
Organization: Blue Planet Fashionwear Ltd
Designation: Trainee Merchandiser
Phone No: 01939663123
Email: abdullah23-4173@diu.edu.bd
Office Address:

Mawna, Sreepur, Gazipur 

DIPAK KUMAR SARKER

DIPAK KUMAR SARKER

Senior Merchandiser

DIPAK KUMAR SARKER
Student Id: 073-23-568
Batch: 17th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Varner Retail AS, Bangladesh Liaison Office
Designation: Senior Merchandiser
Phone No: 01676234303
Email: dksarker568@gmail.com
Office Address:

Gulshan 2, Dhaka

Imran

Imran

Junior Executive-IE

Imran
Student Id: 131-23-3493
Batch: 23th
Passing Year: 2017
Organization: Crystal Martin Apparel Bangladesh Ltd.
Designation: Junior Executive-IE
Phone No: 01634089445
Email: imran.92bd@gmail.com
Office Address:

Hobbir Bari,Valuka,Mymanshing

B.M.Sany-Bin-Alam

B.M.Sany-Bin-Alam

Manager

B.M.Sany-Bin-Alam
Student Id: 101-23-1817
Batch: 14th
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: ITG Group
Designation: Manager
Phone No: +8801932326818
Email: sunny19tex@gmai.com
Office Address:

18,Rajuk Avenue, Motijheel, Dhaka

Md Abdus Salam

Md Abdus Salam

IE-Incharge

Md Abdus Salam
Student Id: 101-23-1820
Batch: 14th
Passing Year: 2013
Organization: Fashion.com Ltd.(Alps Apparel Group)
Designation: IE-Incharge
Phone No: 01723553352
Email: salamtex.bd@gmail.com
Office Address:

Kathgora,Zirabo,Ashulia,Savar

S. M. Habibulla Byzide

S. M. Habibulla Byzide

Merchandiser

S. M. Habibulla Byzide
Student Id: 103-23-2091
Batch: 16th
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Fashion Step Ltd
Designation: Merchandiser
Phone No: 01675747850
Email: byzide2091@gmail.com
Office Address:

Plot#16 (old – 101) Block # D,  Tongi I/A,Gazipur, Bangladesh

S. M. Habibulla Byzide

S. M. Habibulla Byzide

Merchandising

S. M. Habibulla Byzide
Student Id: 103-23-2091
Batch: 16th
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Fashion Step Ltd
Designation: Merchandising
Phone No: 01675747850
Email: byzide2091@gmail.com
Office Address:

Plot#16 (old – 101) Block # D,  Tongi I/A,Gazipur, Bangladesh 

MD. Akib Javed

MD. Akib Javed

Echotex Ltd.

MD. Akib Javed
Student Id: 071-23-358
Batch: 5th
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Echotex Ltd.
Designation: Echotex Ltd.
Phone No: 01756953001
Email: akibechotex@gmail.com
Office Address:

Kaliakoir, Chandra, pollibiddut, gazipur

Jubair Ashraf

Jubair Ashraf

Senior Executive

Jubair Ashraf
Student Id: 121-23-2842
Batch: 20th
Passing Year: 2015
Organization: Esquire Knit Composite Ltd.
Designation: Senior Executive
Phone No: 01685778112
Email: jubairashraf@gmail.com
Office Address:

Kanchpur, Sonargaon, Narayangonj.

Atikur Rahman

Atikur Rahman

Assistant Manager

Atikur Rahman
Student Id: 083-23-1053
Batch: 10th
Passing Year: 2012
Organization: Ananta Apparels Ltd
Designation: Assistant Manager
Phone No: 01764437311
Email: atik6080@gmail.com
Office Address:

AEPZ 

Apar Chakma

Apar Chakma

Sr. Executive

Apar Chakma
Student Id: 072-23-523
Batch: 6th
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Square Apparels Ltd
Designation: Sr. Executive
Phone No: 01717044218
Email: info.apar@gmail.com
Office Address:

Square master bari, Jamirdia, Valuka, Mymensingh

Md.Abrar Galib Khondoker

Md.Abrar Galib Khondoker

IE officer

Md.Abrar Galib Khondoker
Student Id: 152-23-4434
Batch: 30th
Passing Year: 2018
Organization: Silken sewing ltd
Designation: IE officer
Phone No: 01796083883
Email: kgalib1995@gmail.com
Office Address:

Membar bari, Gazipur dhaka

Faisal Ahmed

Faisal Ahmed

Sr. Merchandiser

Faisal Ahmed
Student Id: 091-23-1198
Batch: 11th
Passing Year: 2013
Organization: Fashion Step Group
Designation: Sr. Merchandiser
Phone No: 01913659788
Email: tex1991.faisal@gmail.com
Office Address:

 Tongi industrialare, Tongi, Gazipu,  Dhaka 

Md. Mosaddek Hussain Babul

Md. Mosaddek Hussain Babul

Executive Officer

Md. Mosaddek Hussain Babul
Student Id: 142-23-3922
Batch: 27th
Passing Year: 2018
Organization: Chaity Group
Designation: Executive Officer
Phone No: 01776615581
Email: mosaddek3922@gmail.com
Office Address:

 Chalabon,Uttara,Dhaka

Omar Faruque

Omar Faruque

Assistant quality control officer

Omar Faruque
Student Id: 143-23-4061
Batch: 28th
Passing Year: 2018
Organization: Rising spinning Mills ltd
Designation: Assistant quality control officer
Phone No: 01771888816
Email: faruque.diu143@gmail.com
Office Address:

Noyadingi, manikganj

Md. Mahabubur Rahman

Md. Mahabubur Rahman

Production Officer

Md. Mahabubur Rahman
Student Id: 143-23-4020
Batch: 28th
Passing Year: 2018
Organization: Thermax Yarn Dyed Fabrics Ltd.
Designation: Production Officer
Phone No: 01790890991
Email: mahabubur4020@gmail.com
Office Address:

Karardi,Shibpur,Narshigdi 

Razuanul Islam

Razuanul Islam

Executive (Woven Dyeing)

Razuanul Islam
Student Id: 112-23-2575
Batch: 18th
Passing Year: 2015
Organization: Unifill Composite Dyeing Mills Ltd. (UNIFILL GROUP)
Designation: Executive (Woven Dyeing)
Phone No: +8801779167165
Email: razuanulislam1@gmail
Office Address:

Gobindabari, Kashimpur, Gazipur-1740

Mohd Zabed Chowdhury

Mohd Zabed Chowdhury

Senior Executive

Mohd Zabed Chowdhury
Student Id: 111-23-2344
Batch: 17th
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Checkpoint systems Bangladesh Ltd
Designation: Senior Executive
Phone No: 01712424442
Email: zabed.chowdhury@checkpt.com
Office Address:

AEPZ

Md.Mostafijur Rahman

Md.Mostafijur Rahman

Production Officer

Md.Mostafijur Rahman
Student Id: 103-23-2094
Batch: 16th
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Dyeing Fakir knitwears ltd.
Designation: Production Officer
Phone No: 01673560911
Email: mohin2094@gmail.com
Office Address:

Kayempur, fatullah, Narayangonj 

Md. Maheede Hasan Shawon

Md. Maheede Hasan Shawon

R & D Executive

Md. Maheede Hasan Shawon
Student Id: 143-23-3989
Batch: 28th
Passing Year: 2018
Organization: Adury Fashion & Print Limited
Designation: R & D Executive
Phone No: 01721762867
Email: mahedeshawon96@gmail.com
Office Address:

Karardi, Shibpur, Narshingdi

Mahmudul Haque

Mahmudul Haque

DGM

Mahmudul Haque
Student Id: 061-23-180
Passing Year: 2009
Organization: Taj Green Park Ltd.
Designation: DGM
Phone No: 01638580037
Email: mhrazu88@yahoo.com
Rajib Banik

Rajib Banik

Deputy Manager

Rajib Banik
Student Id: 061-23-157
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Renaissance group
Designation: Deputy Manager
Phone No: 01710170254
Email: rajibbanik157@gmail.com
Engr. Mohammad Zillane Patwary

Engr. Mohammad Zillane Patwary

Deputy Manager (Production)

Engr. Mohammad Zillane Patwary
Student Id: 061-23-154
Passing Year: 2010
Organization: Bangladesh Jute Mills Corporation (BJMC), Ministry of Textile and Jute
Designation: Deputy Manager (Production)
Phone No: 01711715942
Email: zillanepatwary.te@gmail.com
Ajoy krishna karmakar

Ajoy krishna karmakar

Deputy Manager

Ajoy krishna karmakar
Student Id: 082-23-926
Passing Year: 2012
Organization: Aaron Denim Ltd.
Designation: Deputy Manager
Phone No: 01648144989
Email: ajoy.karmakar77@gmail.com
Md. Mahsin Sarkar

Md. Mahsin Sarkar

Division Manager

Md. Mahsin Sarkar
Student Id: 093-23-1568
Passing Year: 2013
Organization: Vertex Group RMG
Designation: Division Manager
Phone No: 01719860068
Email: mahsin.1568@gmail.com
G M Alauddin

G M Alauddin

Manager

G M Alauddin
Student Id: 111-23-2326
Passing Year: 2014
Organization: Sinha Knit & Denims Limited, ACME Group
Designation: Manager
Phone No: 01770024426
Email: alauddin.gm@gmail.com
Md. Manik Parvez

Md. Manik Parvez

Lecturer

Md. Manik Parvez
Student Id: 062-23-248
Passing Year: 2009
Organization: Daffodil International University
Designation: Lecturer
Phone No: 01753967316
Email: parvez.te@diu.edu.bd
Md. Riazur Rahman

Md. Riazur Rahman

Masters student

Md. Riazur Rahman
Student Id: 133-23-3662
Organization: Zhongyuan university of technology
Designation: Masters student
Email: riazurrahman26@gmail.com
Md. Atikur Rahman Srabon

Md. Atikur Rahman Srabon

Sr. Merchandiser

Md. Atikur Rahman Srabon
Student Id: 082-23-961
Passing Year: 2012
Organization: Kontoor (Lee Wrangler Asia Ltd.
Designation: Sr. Merchandiser
Phone No: 01914255609
Email: srabon_te@yahoo.com
Office Address:

Gulshan-2, Empori financial tower, level-5

Md. Moshiur Rahman Jony

Md. Moshiur Rahman Jony

Sr.Merchandiser

Md. Moshiur Rahman Jony
Student Id: 073-23-645
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Sisal Apparel Ltd
Designation: Sr.Merchandiser
Md Masudur Rahman Fahad

Md Masudur Rahman Fahad

Manager

Md Masudur Rahman Fahad
Student Id: 111-23-2407
Organization: EPIC GROUP
Designation: Manager
Phone No: 01920566949
Email: masudurfahad@gmail.com
Office Address:

Khejur Bagan, Ashulia, Dhaka.

Engr Md Montasir Mamun

Engr Md Montasir Mamun

Marketing Manager

Engr Md Montasir Mamun
Student Id: 073-23-600
Passing Year: 2011
Organization: Ashtown Trade S.A
Designation: Marketing Manager
Phone No: 01671516037
Email: porosh600@gmail.com
Office Address:

House:2 ( Flat B2), Road: 55,  Gulshan 2

Ms. Fahmida Siddiqua

Ms. Fahmida Siddiqua

Sr. Lecturer

Ms. Fahmida Siddiqua
Organization: Daffodil International University
Designation: Sr. Lecturer
Mr. Subrata Majumder

Mr. Subrata Majumder

Lecturer

Mr. Subrata Majumder
Organization: Daffodil International University
Designation: Lecturer