Faculty and Programs

 

Undergraduate Programs:

Postgraduate Programs:

Faculty of Business and Entrepreneurship
  1. Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
  2. Bachelor of Business Studies (BBS)
  3. Bachelor of Real Estate (BRE)
  4. Bachelor of Tourism & Hospitality Management (BTHM)
  5. Bachelor of Innovation & Entrepreneurship (BE)

Faculty of Science and Information Technology
  1. B.Sc. in Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)
  2. B.Sc. in Computing & Information System (CIS)
  3. B.Sc. in Software Engineering (SWE)
  4. B.Sc. in Environmental Science and Disaster Management (ESDM)
  5. B.Sc. in Multimedia & Creative Technology (MCT)
  6. B.Sc. in General Educational Development (GED)
  7. B.Sc. in Information Technology & Management (ITM)

Faculty of Engineering
  1. B.Sc. in Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering (ETE)
  2. B.Sc. in Textile Engineering (TE)
  3. B.Sc. in Electrical & Electronic Engineering (EEE)
  4. B.Sc. in Architecture (B. Arch)
  5. Department of Civil Engineering

Faculty of Allied Health Science
  1. Bachelor of Pharmacy (Hons)
  2. B.Sc. in Nutrition & Food Engineering (NFE)

Faculty of Humanities and Social Science
  1. Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in English
  2. Bachelor of Law (Hons)(LLB)
  3. BSS (Hons) in Journalism & Mass Communication
Faculty of Business and Entrepreneurship
  1. Master of Business Administration (MBA)(Regular)
  2. Master of Business Administration (MBA)(Executive)

Faculty of Science and Information Technology
  1. M.Sc. in Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)
  2. M.Sc.in Management Information System (MIS)
  3. M.Sc. in Software Engineering (SWE)

Faculty of Engineering
  1. M.Sc. in Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering (ETE)
  2. M.Sc. in Textile Engineering (TE)

Faculty of Allied Health Science
  1. Master of Public Health (MPH)
  2. Master of Pharmacy

Faculty of Humanities and Social Science
  1. Master of Arts in English
  2. Master of Law (LLM)
  3. MSS in Journalism & Mass Communication
  4. MSS in Development Studies
  5. Post Graduate Diploma in Information Science and Library Management
Proposed Programs
Affiliated Programs
  • Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
  • Bachelor of Science in Transportation Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science in Microbiology
  • Bachelor of Science in Bio Technology
  • Bachelor of Science in Genetic Engineering
  • Bachelor of Social Science (Honors) in Economics
  • Bachelor of Physical Education & Sports Science (PESS)
  • Bachelor of Speech & Language Therapy (SLT)
  • CISCO Academy
  • ORACLE Academy
  • Prometric Testing Centre
  • Redhat Academy
  • ISTQB
  • SUN Academic Initiative Program
  • Certified Wireless Network Administrator (CWNA)
  • Microsoft IT Academy
  • Daffodil Institute of Languages (DIL)

NB: You can see our Faculty and Departments: Click Here